Committees

Programme Committee Chairs

Programme Committee

  • Farhad Arbab, CWI, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Massimo Bartoletti, University of Cagliari, Italy
  • Laura Bocchi, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Mario Bravetti, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Roberto Bruni, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Marco Carbone, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Erik De Vink, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Schahram Dustdar, TU Wien, Austria
  • Dirk Fahland, Eindhoven Univ. of Technology, The Netherlands
  • José Luiz Fiadeiro, Royal Holloway, University of London, United Kingdom
  • Roberto Guanciale, KTH, Sweden
  • Sylvain Hallé, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi, Canada
  • Thomas Hildebrandt, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Ivan Lanese, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Niels Lohmann, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Marco Montali, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Chun Ouyang, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Artem Polyvyanyy, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Alexandra Poulovassilis, Birkbeck, University of London, United Kingdom
  • Rosario Pugliese, University of Florence, Italy
  • António Ravara, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Tijs Slaats, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Jianwen Su, University of California at Santa Barbara, USA
  • Maurice H. Ter Beek, CNR Pisa, Italy
  • Emilio Tuosto, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
  • Wil van der Aalst, Eindhoven Univ. of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Hugo Torres Vieira, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Matthias Weidlich, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University, China
  • Martin Wirsing, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
  • Karsten Wolf, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Nobuko Yoshida, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Gianluigi Zavattaro, University of Bologna, Italy

Steering Committee